Skip to content

PRIVACY POLICY

Ipse Ipsa Ipsum, its subsidiaries and or its related companies (collectively referred to as "Ipse") recognize the importance of an individual privacy and Personal Data (as defined below). By submitting data on Ipse's website, the visitor is providing explicit consent to transborder transmission of data collected on the website for the fulfillment of their voluntary requests.

DATA PROTECTION POLICY
This Privacy Policy outlines how Ipse manages the Personal Data which is subject to Personal Data Protection Act 2012 in Singapore ("the Act").

COLLECTION OF PERSONAL DATA
You can generally use and browse our website without disclosing your Personal Data to us, except where such disclosures may be necessary to allow us to respond to your requests or in cases where you contact us directly.

Ipse may collect Personal Data, directly or indirectly, from an individual or authorized representative of an individual in a number of ways, such as when:
You subscribe to our newsletters;
You communicate with us in relation to any enquiry, request or feedback; and/or
You participate in our interviews, market research or surveys.

CONSENT OF COLLECTION OF PERSONAL DATA
By submitting information to us or communicating with us, you agree and consent to Ipse collecting, using, disclosing and sharing amongst ourselves your Personal Data, and disclosing such Personal Data to our authorised service providers and relevant third parties in the manner set forth in this Data Protection Policy.

When you provide Ipse with any Personal Data relating to a third party (such as information of your dependents, spouse, children and/or parents), you represent and warrant that you are authorized to do so and/or the consent of that third party has been obtained for the collection, use and disclosure of the Personal Data by us for any of the purposes listed herein.

PURPOSE AND USE OF PERSONAL DATA
Generally, Ipse collects, uses and discloses your Personal Data for the following purposes:
To respond to your enquiries, requests, feedbacks or products and services improvements;
To verify your identity;
To obtain your feedback to enable us to customize, review, improvise and develop our products and services, to understand customer preferences, behaviour and market trends;
To facilitate business asset transactions such as asset sales, mergers or acquisitions involving any of our companies;
To provide media announcements or responses;
To response to any claims, actions or proceedings and/or to safeguard and enforcing our contractual and legal rights and obligations) to manage and prepare any reports regarding incidents or accidents) to comply with any applicable rules, law and regulations, codes of practice or guidelines as well as to assist in investigations and law enforcement by relevant authorities; and/or) any other purpose reasonably related to any of the above.

For any other purpose(s) not set out herein, Ipse may notify and seek your further consent in accordance with the requirements of the Act before using your Personal Data for that other purpose(s), such as when you are asked to provide your Personal Data before you participate in a contest, or when we ask you to share your photos (or media) with us for use on our websites, social media accounts, or for developing our online and public profile and community.

IP ADDRESSES
When you use or access our websites, we may collect and store information about your computer (including your IP address, operating system and browser type) for the purposes of system administration.

COOKIES
Our websites use cookies to distinguish you from other users of our website. We may also collect statistical data about your browsing actions and patterns. Such information assists in increasing efficiency when you browse our websites and enables us to improve our websites.

Should you wish to disable the cookies of our websites, you may do so by changing the setting on your browser. However, you may not be able to enter certain part(s) of our websites.

THIRD PARTY WEBSITES
Our websites may, from time to time, contain links to and from third party websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please ensure you carefully read and review the privacy policies of these websites before you submit any personal data to these websites.

DISCLOSURE OF PERSONAL DATA
Ipse will take reasonable steps to secure your Personal Data against any unauthorized access, improper use or disclosure and ensure that access to your Personal Data is limited to persons whom we reasonably believe require access for effective delivery of our services to you for the purposes listed herein (where applicable) or any other purpose as consented by you.

Subject to the provisions of any applicable law and in order to carry out the purposes listed herein, we may share or disclose your Personal Data to the following third parties:

Related corporations and affiliates of Ipse;
agents, contractors or third party service providers (whether in Singapore or elsewhere) contracted by Ipse to provide operational services such as courier services, insurance, telecommunications, information technology, payment, payroll, processing training, market research, storage, archival, customer support investigation services or other services;
Banks, credit card companies, secretarial agents, billing organizations and their respective service providers;
Our business associate or partner, investor, assignee or transferee (actual or prospective) to facilitate business asset transactions which may include any merger, acquisition or asset sale;
Our professional advisors such as lawyers, auditors, accountants or consultants;
Law enforcement agencies, relevant government ministries, regulators, statutory boards or authorities in compliance with any laws, rules, guidelines and regulations or schemes imposed by any governmental authority; and/or
Any other person to whom you authorize us to disclose your Personal Data to.
Ipse will use all commercially reasonable endeavours to ensure that our employees, officers, partners and such other third parties who have access to your Personal Data to observe and adhere to the terms of this Privacy Policy.

WITHDRAWAL OF CONSENT, ACCESS AND CORRECTION OF PERSONAL DATA
You may write to our Personal Data Protection Team at the address provided below if you:
have any queries or feedback relating to your Personal Data or our Privacy Policy;
wish to withdraw your consent to any use of your Personal Data as set out in this Privacy Policy; or
would like to obtain access and make correction/update to your Personal Data in our record

Data Protection Team
Email: hello@ipseipsaipsum.com

MISCELLANEOUS
Retention Period: Generally, Ipse will retain your Personal Data up to a maximum period of seven (7) years or until retention of such data is no longer necessary for any legal or business purposes.

Where we store your Personal Data: The Personal Data we collect from you may be transferred to, stored and processed at a destination outside Singapore. By submitting your Personal Data, you agree to the transfer, storing or processing. Ipse will take all steps reasonably necessary to ensure that your Personal Data is treated securely and in accordance with this Privacy Policy.

Ipse reserves the right to modify and update this Privacy Policy from time to time to ensure that this Data Protection Policy is consistent with any changes to the laws and regulations applicable to Ipse and also the developments of our products and services. All communications, transactions and dealings with us shall be subject to the latest version of this Data Protection Policy in force at the time.

This Data Protection Policy shall be governed in all respects by the laws of Singapore.

Powered by AZEXO Shopify page builder

403

Access Denied

You do not have permission to view this page

Please contact hello@ipseipsaipsum.com for assistance or refresh the page to retry. If you are using a VPN please disable it.

IN
none
none
none
122.170.79.178,117.97.171.160,117.99.102.89,223.226.223.10,122.170.170.171,223.236.126.144,27.57.175.79,27.57.175.79,106.214.114.177,110.226.20.189,27.57.94.112,106.212.183.219,27.57.80.36,223.236.121.76,122.182.202.220,122.170.152.198,110.226.16.79,122.170.46.199,122.170.24.37,106.212.180.236,27.57.88.239,122.182.191.108
ipseipsaipsum-production.myshopify.com